Class A

Tournament Schedule

July 20-24, 2022: Class A Regional Tournament

July 29 – August 1, 2022: State Class A Tournament

August 3-7, 2022: Central Plains Division II Invitational Tournament, Rapid City, SD


2021 Class A Team Standings

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Bismarck Capitals000000000
Bismarck Reps000000000
Bismarck Senators000000000
Casselton000000000
Devils Lake000000000
Dickinson000000000
Fargo Post 2 Bombers000000000
Fargo Post 2 Jets000000000
Fargo Post 400 Astros000000000
Fargo Post 400 Comets000000000
Grand Forks Blues000000000
Jamestown000000000
Kindred000000000
Mandan000000000
Minot Metros000000000
Valley City000000000
Wahpeton000000000
Watford City000000000
West Fargo Aces000000000
West Fargo Vets000000000
Williston Oilers000000000
Last updated June 5, 2021

2021 Class A Teams

Bismarck Capitals

Head Coach: Aric Lee

Assistant Coaches: Lito Pajimula and Marcus Wagner

Manager: Emily Lee

Team Website: www.bismarckcapitalsbaseball.com


Bismarck Reps

Assistant Coach: Jaden Scott

Assistant Manager: Blaine Steiner


Bismarck Senators

Assistant Coach: Jaden Scott

Assistant Coach: Harris Rice


Casselton

Head Coach: Tyler Schmidt


Devils Lake

Head Coach: Jeff Carpenter

Assistant Coach: Tanner Carpenter

Assistant Coach: Jacob Greene


Dickinson

Assistant Coach: Samuel England

Manager: Cameron Guevera

Team Website: www.dickinsonbaseballclub.com


Fargo Post 2 Bombers

Head Coach: Nate Walsh

Assistant Coach: Christian Berg

Team Website: www.post2baseball.com


Fargo Post 2 Jets

Head Coach: Mike Boutain

Assistant Coach: Jonas Sanders

Assistant Coach: Joseph Wellen


Fargo Post 400 Astros

Head Coach: William Ibach

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Ukestad and Trey Larimer

Team Website: www.post400baseball.com


Fargo Post 400 Comets

Head Coach: Nathan Demarais

Assistant Coach: Jake Bryant


Grand Forks Post 6 Blues

Head Coach: Matthew Palmiscno

Assistant Coach: Grant Larson

Assistant Manager: Aaron Dunphy

Team Website: gfbaseballsoftball.com


Jamestown

Head Coach: Sam Joseph

Assistant Coach: Dan White

Assistant Coach: James Roaldson

Team Website: www.jaybal.com


Kindred

Head Coach: Joseph Allmaras

Assistant Coach: Dean Wixo

Assistant Coach: Jordan Lutovsky


Mandan

Head Coach: Robert Bird House

Assistant Coach: Alex Horner

Team Website: www.mandanbaseball.org


Minot Metros


Valley City

Assistant Coach: Andrew Schaan

Assistant Coach: Justin Thornton

Assistant Coach: Seth Soderholm


Wahpeton

Assistant Coach: Steve Hockert

Assistant Coach: Mike Schroeder



West Fargo Aces

Head Coach: Joe Kalash

Assistant Coach: Luke Johnson

Team Website: www.westfargobaseball.com


West Fargo Vets Baseball Team

West Fargo Vets

Head Coach: Justin Bear

Assistant Coach: Ryan Froemke

Team Website: www.westfargobaseball.com


Williston Oilers

Head Coach: Jonathon Westphal

Assistant Coach: Chance Johnson

Team Website: willistonparks.com