Follow Us :
* Awarded Posthumously
Year | Name | City |
---|---|---|
1976 | *JOHN P. (JACK) WILLIAMS | Fargo, ND |
1977 | * WESLEY CRAIG BRENNO | Larson, ND |
1977 | * NATE CUMMINGS | Oakes, ND |
1977 | * EUGENE FITZGERALD | Fargo, ND |
1977 | ROGER MARIS | Fargo, ND (then residing at Gainsville, FL) |
1977 | * GEORGE W. RULON | Fargo, ND (then residing at Indianapolis, IN) |
1978 | JACK BAZER | Arnegard, ND |
1978 | LYLE (RED) CONNORS | Minot, ND |
1978 | ROBERT F. (BOB) WALSH | Parshall, ND |
1979 | OTTO A. (PETE) HELM | New Rockford, ND |
1979 | JAMES F. (JIM) JOHNSON | New Rockford, ND |
1979 | * MELVIN JOHNSON | Galchutt, ND |
1980 | INGWALD (ELI) ANDERSON | Minot, ND |
1980 | RUSS R. ANDERSON | Bismarck, ND |
1980 | RALPH V. BROVOLD | New England, ND |
1980 | JOHN J. PREBOSKE | Fargo, ND (then residing at West Fargo, ND) |
1980 | SAM TOLCHINSKY | Bismarck, ND (then residing at Denver, CO) |
1981 | MERLAND W. (RED) BERG | Grand Forks, ND |
1981 | ARNE ESPESETH | Noonan, ND |
1981 | HAROLD (CHUBBY) SCHLAHT | Jamestown, ND |
1982 | JAMES V. NELSON | Jamestown, ND |
1982 | GILMORE NESS | Tolna, ND |
1982 | MARVIN C. SKAAR | Grand Forks, ND |
1976 | *JOHN P. (JACK) WILLIAMS | Fargo, ND |
1977 | * WESLEY CRAIG BRENNO | Larson, ND |
1977 | * NATE CUMMINGS | Oakes, ND |
1977 | * EUGENE FITZGERALD | Fargo, ND |
1977 | ROGER MARIS | Fargo, ND (then residing at Gainsville, FL) |
1977 | * GEORGE W. RULON | Fargo, ND (then residing at Indianapolis, IN) |
1978 | JACK BAZER | Arnegard, ND |
1978 | LYLE (RED) CONNORS | Minot, ND |
1978 | ROBERT F. (BOB) WALSH | Parshall, ND |
1979 | OTTO A. (PETE) HELM | New Rockford, ND |
1979 | JAMES F. (JIM) JOHNSON | New Rockford, ND |
1979 | * MELVIN JOHNSON | Galchutt, ND |
1980 | INGWALD (ELI) ANDERSON | Minot, ND |
1980 | RUSS R. ANDERSON | Bismarck, ND |
1980 | RALPH V. BROVOLD | New England, ND |
1980 | JOHN J. PREBOSKE | Fargo, ND (then residing at West Fargo, ND) |
1980 | SAM TOLCHINSKY | Bismarck, ND (then residing at Denver, CO) |
1981 | MERLAND W. (RED) BERG | Grand Forks, ND |
1981 | ARNE ESPESETH | Noonan, ND |
1981 | HAROLD (CHUBBY) SCHLAHT | Jamestown, ND |
1982 | JAMES V. NELSON | Jamestown, ND |
1982 | GILMORE NESS | Tolna, ND |
1982 | MARVIN C. SKAAR | Grand Forks, ND |
1983 | JOSEPH T. PARMER | Fargo, ND |
1983 | ALVIN E. (ABBIE)PETERSON, | Enderlin, ND |
1983 | ROBERT W. SMITH, | Fargo, ND |
1984 | JOHN W. CONYNE, | Bismarck, ND |
1984 | JOHN A. (JACK) MACLACHLAN | Bismarck, ND |
1985 | JOHN J. RANDALL | Wahpeton, ND |
1986 | ORLIN (BILL) HANSON, | Sherwood, ND |
1986 | BOYD JASKOVIAK | Mandan, ND |
1986 | STEVE MOLINARI | Williston, ND |
1986 | HAROLD SCHAFER | Bismarck, ND |
1987 | VERNON HALVERSON, | Park River, ND |
1987 | KEN HUNT | Grand Forks, ND |
1987 | CLARENCE L. JENSEN | Esmond, ND |
1987 | ALEX STEINWAND, | Ellendale, ND |
1988 | CLAUDE (BUD) EBERT, | Minot Air Force Base, ND |
1988 | E. R. (BOSH) FROEHLICH | Mandan, ND |
1988 | GERALD L. LAWSON | Donnybrook, ND |
1989 | GUS BECKER | Bismarck, ND |
1989 | ROGER A. HIGGINS | Bismarck, ND |
1989 | ROBERT (BOB) MILLER | Williston, ND |
1990 | GEORGE MENNE | Mooreton, ND |
1990 | CLIFF NYGARD | Bismarck, ND |
1991 | LEO W. JABLONSKI, | Mandan, ND |
1991 | WILLIAM (BILL) LARAWAY, | Jamestown, ND |
1991 | ROBERT (BUD) WRIGHT, | Jamestown, ND |
1992 | JERRY HARTER | Fargo, ND |
1993 | RON FRYDENLUND, | Jamestown, ND |
1995 | RICHARD E. HERR | Wishek, ND |
1995 | EARL STOLTENCW, | Wahpeton, ND |
1996 | DON OVERBO | Grenora, ND |
1996 | HERMAN LARSON | Grand Forks, ND |
1996 | GENE BUEN | Velva, ND |
1996 | DELMER STEFFENS | Fairmount, ND |
1998 | OWEN STOCKDILL | Mandan, ND |
1998 | MERRITT OGREN | Edgeley, ND |
1999 | DONALD GLARUM, SR | Cogswell, ND |
1999 | MELVIN BENTZ | Bismarck, ND |
1999 | CLARENCE HALL | Berthold, ND |
2000 | LEROY GOOD | LaMoure, ND |
2001 | WALTER ENGET, | Grenora, ND |
2001 | DARIN ERST AD, | Jamestown, ND |
2001 | RICK HELLING | Fargo, ND |
2002 | HOWARD THEIGE | Minot, ND |
2003 | ALVIN PINKE | Valley City, ND |
2003 | HAROLD DIEDERICK | Wahpeton, ND |
2004 | ARTHUR JOHNSON | Rolette, ND |
2004 | JERRY VOEGELE | Bismarck, ND |
2005 | DENE KARNA | Makoti, ND |
2005 | FLOYD STROMME | Cooperstown, ND |
2006 | TRAVIS HAFNER | Sykeston, ND |
2006 | LEROY FROST | Arthur, ND |
2006 | GENE SEVERSON | Bismarck, ND |
2007 | REV. DICK HENDRICKSON | Garrison, ND |
2008 | TERRY PETRICK | Makoti, ND |
2008 | MYRON SORTLAND | Crosby, ND |
2009 | CHRISTOPHER COSTE | Fargo, ND |
2009 | BILL SCHILLING, | Fargo, ND (deceased) |
2011 | KELLY TRAUTMANN, | Larimore, ND |
2011 | MARK LUTHER | Minot, ND |
2012 | STEVE THOMAS | Bismarck, ND |
2012 | LEN STANLEY, | Bismarck, ND |
2013 | KENNETH VATNE | Hamlet, ND |
2015 | ED TOMLINSON | Rolla, ND |
2015 | RANDALL RUSTAD | Fargo, ND |
2016 | TIM OLSON | Bismarck, ND |
2016 | BRIAN KRAFT | Grand Forks, ND |
2016 | TOM PERIUS | Langdon, ND |
2017 | SCOTT MILBRANDT | Kindred, ND |
2017 | RALPH HUMENYIK | Williston, ND |
2017 | KELLY ARMSTRONG | Dickinson, ND |
2018 | DUANE BAER | Linton, ND |
2020 | MARK FROST | Hope, ND |
2022 | RICHARD, MUSE | GRENORA POST 116 |
2022 | DENNIS HORNER | Forest River and Minto Legions |
Want to nominate someone for the Hall of Fame? Fill out the Application Form below.
Discover the thrill of North Dakota American Legion Baseball, where young athletes showcase their skills, teamwork, and dedication in America’s favorite pastime. Join us as we celebrate the spirit of the game and witness the stars of tomorrow shine today!
Designed and Managed by Web Funnel Express
Copyright © 2024. All rights reserved.