Class B

Tournament Schedule

TBD: Class B District Regionals

TBD: State Class B Tournament

District 1

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Belfield000000000
Beulah000000000
Garrison000000000
Hazen000000000
Hettinger000000000
Washburn000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 2

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Burlington000000000
Crosby000000000
Kenmare000000000
Makoti000000000
Renville City000000000
Stanley000000000
Surrey000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 3

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Bottineau000000000
Cando000000000
Harvey000000000
Rolla000000000
Rugby000000000
Velva000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 4

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Carrington000000000
Jamestown 16’s000000000
Kidder County000000000
Nelson County000000000
New Rockford000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 5

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Grafton / Northwood000000000
Langdon000000000
Larimore000000000
Minto000000000
Park River000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 6

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Gardner000000000
Hatton000000000
Hillsboro / Reynolds000000000
Hope / Finley000000000
Mayville / Portland000000000
Oak Grove000000000
Thompson000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

District 7

TEAMWINSLOSSESWIN %GAMES
BEHIND
HOME
RECORD
AWAY
RECORD
RUNS
SCORED
RUNS
ALLOWED
RUN
DIFF
Ellendale000000000
Enderlin000000000
LaMoure000000000
Lidgerwood / Hankinson000000000
Lisbon000000000
Oakes000000000
Wishek / Linton000000000
Last updated June 6, 2021

2021 Class B Teams

Belfield


Beulah

Head Coach: Dalton Oliger

Assistant Coach: Cameron Sadowsky


Bottineau


Burlington

Head Coach: Matt Koronka


Cando Post 79 Bearcats

Assistant Coach: Corey Hagler


Carrington


Cando Post 79 Bearcats

Assistant Coach: Corey Hagler


Crosby


Ellendale

Head Coach: Jerrod Lematta


Enderlin

Head Coach: Kevin Bratland


Gardner

Head Coach: Brendon Salander


Garrison

Head Coach: David Roedocker

Assistant Coach: Jaaron Kemp


Grafton

Head Coach: Joe DeMers

Assistant Coach: Cody Kingsbury


Harvey


Hatton / Northwood

Head Coach: Josh Nelson

Assistant Coach: Brock Sherva


Hazen

Head Coach: Nate Leintz

Assistant Coach: Scott Leintz


Hettinger


Hillsboro / Reynolds

Assistant Coach: Garth Limke


Hope / Finley

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Juluison and Larry Fontaine


Jamestown

Head Coach: Jaymes Sixx

Assistant Coach: Trey Evans

Team Website: www.jaybal.com


Kenmare


Kidder County

Head Coach: Tim Leer


Langdon


LaMoure

Head Coach: Jason Thielges

Assistant Coach: Ben Holen


Langdon

Head Coach: Tanner Groth


Larimore


Lidgerwood/Hankinson

Head Coach: Cameron Lenzen

Assistant Coach: Carter Mauch


Lisbon

Head Coach: Bradley Bittner


Makoti

Head Coach: Randy Kunz


Mayville / Portland

Head Coach: Taylor Kunkel

Assistant Coach: Kellen Enget


Minto


Nelson County

Head Coaches: Jonathan Lund and Austyn Andrachick

Assistant Coach: Carter Anderson


New Rockford

Head Coach: Chance LaBrie

Assistant Coach: Cobey Allmaras


Oak Grove

Head Coach: Justin Pieterick


Oakes

Head Coach: Corey Schall

Assistant Coach: Cole Kelly


New Rockford


Park River

Head Coach: Brent Zimmerman

Assistant Coach: William Magnusson


Renville City


Rolla


Rugby


Stanley

Head Coach: Mason Rice


Surrey

Assistant Coaches: Cy Munos, Tyler Klein and Eric Burn


Thompson Baseball Team

Thompson


Velva


Washburn


Wishek/Linton

%d bloggers like this: